Extra Curricular Activities and Clubs

Take a look at what we offer in extra-curricular activities.

Which clubs are you going to join this half term?

Spring 1

Day

Start Time

Club

Person to contact

Monday

12 noon

Lego (Y5-6)

Mrs.Pearson

 

12 noon

Choir (Y3-6)

Mrs.Hughes/ Mrs.Jenkinson

 

3.30p.m

Netball (Y5-6)

Mrs.Hughes/ Mrs.Jenkinson

Tuesday

8 am

Yoga (KS2)

Miss Mullineux

 

12 noon

Lego (Y3-4)

Mrs.Pearson

Wednesday

12 noon

Lego (Y5-6)

Mrs.Pearson

 

3.30p.m.

Technola – Electro PE (KS2)

Miss Mullineux/Technola

Thursday

12 noon

Lego (Y3-4)

Mrs.Pearson

 

3.30p.m.

Technola – Comic Book Design (KS2)

Technola

 

3.30p.m.

Reading Club (Y6)

Miss Mullineux

Friday

12 noon

Lego (Y5-6)

Mrs.Pearson

 

3.30p.m.

Indoor Athletics (Y5/6)

Miss Mullineux/ Mr.Lord

 

3.30p.m.

Technola Computing KS2 (film making)

Technola

 There will be an inter-house competition running at lunchtimes, beginning in Spring 2.

Which clubs are you going to join this half term?

Autumn 2

Day

Start Time

Club

Person to contact

Monday

12 noon

Lego (Y5-6)

Mrs.Pearson

 

12 noon

Choir (Y3-6)

Mrs.Hughes/ Mrs.Jenkinson

 

3.30p.m

Netball (Y5-6)

Mrs.Hughes/ Mrs.Jenkinson

 

3.30p.m.

Christmas Art (Y1-Y2)

Miss Locker/ Mrs.Lucas

Tuesday

12 noon

Lego (Y3-4)

Mrs.Pearson

 

3.30p.m.

Lacrosse (Y5-6)

Mr.James

Wednesday

12 noon

Lego (Y5-6)

Mrs.Pearson

 

3.30p.m.

Technola Computing KS1

Technola

 

3.30p.m.

Yoga KS2

Mrs. Patterson

Thursday

12 noon

Lego (Y3-4)

Mrs.Pearson

 

3.30p.m.

Technola Computing KS2

Technola

Friday

8.00a.m.

Maths (Y6)

Mr.James

 

12 noon

Lego (Y5-6)

Mrs.Pearson

 

3.30p.m.

Basketball SSP coach (Y2-3)

Mr.James/ Mr.Lord

 

3.30p.m.

Rugby (Y4-6)

Mr.James

 

3.30p.m.

Technola Computing KS2

Technola

 There is also an inter-house football competition running at dinner times for KS2 to join in.

Autumn 1

Day

Start Time

Club

Person to contact

Monday

12 noon

Lego (Y5-6)

Mrs.Pearson

 

12 noon

Choir (Y3-6)

Mrs.Hughes/ Mrs.Jenkinson

 

3.30p.m

Netball (Y5-6)

Mrs.Hughes/ Mrs.Jenkinson

Tuesday


 

12 noon

Lego (Y3-4)

Mrs.Pearson

 

3.30p.m.

Technola Computing KS2

Technola

Wednesday

12 noon

Lego (Y5-6)

Mrs.Pearson

 

3.30p.m.

Technola Computing KS1

Technola KS1

 

3.30p.m.

Yoga KS2

Mrs. Patterson

Thursday

12 noon

Lego (Y3-4)

Mrs.Pearson

 

3.30p.m.

Technola Computing KS2

Technola

Friday

8.00a.m.

Maths (Y6)

Mr.James

 

12 noon

Lego (Y5-6)

Mrs.Pearson

 

3.30p.m.

Gymnastics SSP coach (Y2-3)

Mr.James/ Mr.Lord

 

3.30p.m.

Rugby (Y4-6)

Mr.James

New Clubs to look forwards to next half term:

Lacrosse; Christmas Art; 



Untitled Post

posted 22 Jan 2020, 00:19 by Emma Mullineux   [ updated 22 Jan 2020, 00:56 ]

1-1 of 1